In the event the sale does not close because of any delay in performance by Purchaser as herein stated, the 10% down payment may be retained by Association as liquidated damages and not as a penalty; (9) Association’s sole liability shall be the return of the bid funds tendered by Purchaser. Purchaser shall have no further recourse against Association, or its officers, members, directors, agents, attorneys, servicers and auctioneers; and (10) the sale may be postponed from time to time pursuant to HRS Section 667-97. "THE DEFAULT MAY BE CURED NO LATER THAN THREE BUSINESS DAYS BEFORE THE DATE OF THE PUBLIC SALE OF THE PROPERTY BY PAYING THE ENTIRE AMOUNT WHICH WOULD BE OWED TO THE ASSOCIATION UP TO THE DATE OF PAYMENT, PLUS THE ATTORNEY’S FEES AND COSTS, AND ALL OTHER FEES AND COSTS INCURRED BY THE ASSOCIATION RELATED TO THE DEFAULT, UNLESS OTHERWISE AGREED TO BETWEEN THE ASSOCIATION AND THE OWNER[S]. THERE IS NO RIGHT TO CURE THE DEFAULT OR ANY RIGHT OF REDEMPTION AFTER THAT TIME. IF THE DEFAULT IS SO CURED, THE PUBLIC SALE SHALL BE CANCELED." Public sale will be conducted by Porter McGuire Kiakona & Chow, LLP, attorneys for the Association, 841 Bishop Street, Suite 1500, Honolulu, Hawaii 96813; Tel: (808) 539-1100 (SA1027169 9/8/17)